Thursday, January 11, 2007

"Photo Blog"
Pictures from my cellphone. Updates will follow. For now here are some of the things I've been doing during the holidays.

Shades of Ivory - From freedom bar! A 4 pcs. band consisting of 3 female and 1 male drummer. Galing nila!

Eto ang Bangus! hehehe. freedom bar! din same night.
College friends @ Quatro in Timog. "Those were the days"

This is Kate. You'll never believe she is my 'APO'. Yeah, she is. She is the daughter of my neice.

Another addition to my gadgets. I got myself a Zoom B2 for Ynez, my bass guitar.



"JP" ASTIG Rockista! He loves to sing...

Kaizen a.k.a. "dugong" went up my room and saw me playing my guitar and decided to jam along! Apo ko din ito.

R.L. ang kulit nito. Kaya 5 mins. ko sya kunyare pinipicturan. panay ang pose e. hehehe!


More to follow...

No comments: