"Updates"
At last, i finally got time to write something here. I'm currently exited on our week long vacation next week. So how was I doing? To start, of course more bass guitar playing. I got blisters on my left pointer finger. Been practicing and playing Mets Master of puppets. Ayus naman ang Jam, nakakatuwa lang the fact that we are a 3 piece band. Aside from Megadeth's Dredd and the fugitive mind and of course our originals. By mastering all of this I think its time we record for a demo or possibly sign up for a gig outside(wow pede na nga ba talaga?). Pampatanggal ng stage fright according to tonyo, Handa na kayang mapakinggan ng mundo ang mga awitin ng Bangus? Madz drum lines are getting better and better as far as the double pedaling is concerned. Tunog helicopter pare!!! Sometimes I really need to listen to him harder kase naiiwan nya ako. Galing nya talaga men.
On my room, I discarded things Im not using anymore and kept those equiptments which I seldom use. This gave way for few arrangement on my small space. I now have better view of my TV, and of course my guitars are properly placed and spaces which are vacant are already been utilized. Now I can set up my guitar gears and leave it without any hasle. Note: Natuwa ang nanay ko sa ginawa ko.
Also last saturday I changed the strings of Tonyo's Guitar. I have set it up to Tonyo's preference. He was complaining about the action and the tension of his strings because he's having a hard time bending them during solos. What I did is simply adjust the spring tension of the bridge and viola! I also arrange the action of the strings as well as the height of his pick-ups. Finally tonyo's guitar gave him the feel and action he was looking during our rehersals.
Work, of course always on the go... we manage to have our house keeping activity last saturday. Wow dami ko pala papeles na di ko na kailangan, ayun. they are all down the shredding machine. Then I finally saw my table top. Get the Idea? neat and clean...
And Oh well, Im just so happy these past few weeks. Wala lang... may mabait lang na kaluluwa na nagpapasaya ke ton2x e. I think I deserve to be happy naman kaya I just returned the favor. Ganun ako kabait. Pag natapos ko na yung poetry ko I'll try to put it here. Well, I'm just enjoying the moment as much as I can. (Oh is this again the 4 letter word?) Salamat sa iyo. You know who you are...
Gas Attack: And now... I need to buy a new washing machine for my mom. Nasisigawan na ako e. Our washing machine broke down last month, I was oblidged to buy but its already the finals and I had to pay for my tuition fee. Oh well, mabibili ko na din siguro yun this coming payday. Also gassing for that Motorola L6 na black. Hay.... Bigay na sana yung dapat ibigay... hahaha! I just sell my old fone and add the momey to get the L6.
Music: As of now, Im currently listening to Puppet-puppet's "Sushi" a side project of Lourd and His Girl. Nakaka addict at LSS ka talaga. Also listening lately to the beatles (again?) then of course Megadeth and Metallica tunes. Hope this break I got to listen to new bands Like Malaya, coldplay, dawns new album, at madami pa.
Hay, ang dami pang nasa isip ko kaso di ko alam uunahin... information over load na ata ito. with that let me leave you with my Final words:
"Blessing comes in the most unexpected moments"
Di mo alam yun na pala yun... thanks...I'm so happy...
No comments:
Post a Comment