Been busy in the last few days after the holy week. So whats up!?
Trabajo
It's back to work... but last friday Letran was in Subic. It was supposedly an outing but for me it turned out to be a fieldtrip. True? Anyway it was also fun being with my officemates.
Bangus!
We have succesfully recorded one song. Its just a rough demo of one of our songs. Details on why we are doing this will follow. Ayoko maudlot e.
Mi Familia
It was a sad monday evening when my cousing Nonet passed away. May she rest in peace. She has suffered lung problems. We love you!
The Long vacation
I was still missing the times when we were in puerto galera. Hanep, nakaka miss naman talaga ang trip na iyon. Life changing experience talaga. Sobrang na enjoy ko especially with Nars with me. Four days kaming magkasama and with that I had the chance to know her deeper. As in... count one to ten tulog na kagad sya. hehehe. Peace tayo ha! We really had fun together and was able to understand that life is not all about problems. May mga bagay na masayang gawin at madaming bagay ang maaring makapag pasaya sa atin. Di lang puro problema... Lots of pictures were taken during that vacation. So many, I cannot even choose which to post. We will sure be back there.
Mi Corazon
Here is a Thank You card Nars gave me. Super touch ako men. Hehehe, I didn't expect this one. Sa sobrang tuwa ko right there and there I opened it and read it infront of her. Salamat sa iyo Nars. You always knew when to make me happy with these simple things you do. I really appreciate the card... Here is the picture...

No comments:
Post a Comment