Wow gumana na yung tag board ko!So whats up with me lately? It’s still the same old me, living a double life or what ever you may want to call it. Bread winner sa umaga, Bahista pag gabi, Sipra at praktis ng kanta, Student pag sabado ng umaga, band rehearsal naman pag sabado ng gabi, at pag may time pa, konting inuman with friends or relatives. Linggo, rest day or sometimes band rehearsal pa din sa gabi. Really have to earn that much kaya eto may sideline ako, I’m a part time instructor in two subjects. Sipag ko ba? And of course, my famous pampatulog: TELEVISION.
All of this I can manage, but still something is missing. It’s like staring at a blank page of a notebook without anything to write. Naalala ko tuloy yung isang txt message na pinadala sa akin ng isang close friend ko. Here it is:
“What if you waited for your special someone your whole life and later on learned that no one is waiting for you? True love is worth chances for. Sometimes you don’t know why things work out, they just do” –The Lake house.
But I just keep on going because alam ko makikita ko din yung hinahanap ko. Ang weird ko kase e!
Punta naman tayo sa mga material na bagay sa buhay ko. I’m really looking forward to buy a new cellphone. Motorolla L6 to be exact which I’ve posted earlier in my blog. Dami ko talaga gustong bilin at gawin kaya lang wala naman resources. Walang income, naisip ko tuloy mag business. Pero ano naman at tiyak kailanagn ko na katulong. Another sideline para pandagdag sa mga pangangailangan ko. Hay makuha ko na sana mga benefits ko this year. I really love to spend it. I also need the money for our recording. Yes my band BANGUS is planning to record live our rehearsal. Hope this will push trough.
1 comment:
Some may feel squeamish about eating it, but rabbit has a fan base that grows as cooks discover how easy they are to raise — and how good the meat tastes.
Post a Comment