Monday, November 13, 2006

"Untitled"

...eeerrrr I think my tag board is not working!

Really don’t know how to start this because there so many things going on inside my head and I have to edit (hehehe) all the words I have to say here. Yes, I have to edit because I think its going to be really CHEEZY if I just simply blurt out all my thoughts inside my head.

First things first… I can’t find or think of a title for this entry so I just named it ‘untitled’. My last entry was a mess, and I think I was really confused at that time & I badly needed attention, but so far at that time nothing came. KSP?(Kulang Sa Pansin) Yeah but nothing really came. I’m a person who doesn’t expect that much, but the thing is, I always get pissed when someone tells you this but does a different thing. Do you get me? I hate it when people can’t make up their mind. Ngayon, pwede, mamaya ayaw na ulit. Makes me think that I’m not that important, or is it just me because KSP nga ako that time. I just don’t like the fact that anybody can waste your time by doing this to you. Then you can't do nothing. But then time wasted is already time lost, and there’s nothing I can do about it.

More over... Don’t you just hate it when finally you are so ready to put off your guard and open up to someone who is overly into you in the past, that you finally found the same feelings, but then you just end up being messed up because you got to know this person doesn’t know what he/she wants with you? Anyway, I’m sure this will all pass… for sure… because I’m really disappointed. Its like putting the safety off of your gun then you started to shoot but the bullets are empty. Gulo ba? Simplehan ko: “I put my safety off and got ready to LOVE, but nothing happened” Ah basta sabi ko bihira lang dumating ito kaya go go go kaagad ako. E walang nangyare, ayus lang din. Kuntento naman ako sa ngayon. With the way things going right now, lalo na itong mga oras na ito na sinusulat ko ito. I’m so happy and over whelmed. Yung mga malalapit sa akin na lumayo at napalayo e nasa tabi ko na ulit sila. Ang saya diba? Mahirap ang may kagalit…
Now, I leave with the wisdom of these:
"There is no cure for people who are insecure"
"Hinay-hinay lang"
\m/ \m/

No comments: