" :( "
I really don't know, but i'm not contended in the past few days. Nakakatawa ngang isipin na ang gulo gulo ng laman ng isip ko. Listen to this: Bakit yung taong MAHAL mo AYAW sa iyo, tapos yung taong MAHAL ka AYAW mo, at yung taong MAHAL mo AYAW sya ng MAHAL nya. Di ba ang gulogulo?
Kung pwede lang sana na yung mahal mo mahal ka din at magmamahalan na tayo FOREVER. Kaso ganito talaga ang buhay. Magulo at masalimuot.
But all I know, I have this feelings thats not ready to give up. I still have my fighting spirit eventhough sometimes I feel this feeling is not worth fighting for. In time I hope I'll understand all of this. I don't really expect anything in return because for all I care is that I'm happy in what I'm doing. You can't blame me, "ganito lang talaga siguro ang MAGMAHAL". I just accept the feelings this special someone can give me. No expectations really. Sometimes I'm down, but I can still manage. This BLOG helps you know. Kinda eases the pain because it's like talking to someone that surely understands what I'm going trough.
Really I'm not giving up. Do I sound hopeless? I don't really know. Because I still believe we could still be US. I just take it one step at a time. Always praying to God to give me hope and most of all to give her strenght to LOVE me again. AMEN...
No comments:
Post a Comment