"Eto Pa"
Our trip to Galera has been set with minor problems on hand. But anyway, hope things work out. We are all looking forward for this occasion. Even me. I have so many things in mind on this trip. Who is coming, who I would like to come, what are we going to do. It's an adventure... Again..
Yesterday I was not with my self... I'm a bit on the bad mood but I don't want to show it. I don't want to ruin someones day with what I'm feeling. Until Nars lend a hand if I needed someone to talk I can go to her. Actually, I was not into talking that time. I just want to be on a different place and just be silent and observe things. Some sort of a change of atmosphere. But things suddenly got better. As I was about to leave, I received a phone call from my sister. She was talking and told me she was alright and is recovering real good. I was happy that time. Afterwards I still went on to see Nars. Thanks to her. Nabawasan ang stress kahit papano. We watched "The whole ten yards" while she was doing something. Quality time na sa akin yun. It's already late, the movie is over, she was finished on what she was doing. I wanted to leave na but she insist I stayed a little bit more. kwentuhan pa daw sandali. So I stayed a little bit more. Interesting topic that time. Medyo na Badtrip ako ng may makwento sya. Pero ayos lang. She was telling me this because na badtrip din daw sya. It was nice talking about how it all was... Natuwa ako.
Haaay ewan ko ba kung ano ginagawa ko. But I'm happy...
No comments:
Post a Comment