Another month has passed and I can’t believe its already March. Now where should I start?
Mi Trabajo
Work was fine. Pressuring but at least I was able to accomplish the task at hand. I got to travel last week. We were in Abucay, Bataan. Work is coming in at high speed but at least I can still manage. Happily working? Inspired? Well maybe…



Mi Mania
Tonyo bought the Dinky Jackson guitar last night. Wow that’s super. Gigs were hectic last last week. Last Thursday we were with Kiko Machine. It was fun watching them perform. It was also nice of freedom bar calling us “House Band” hehehe. Cool. Tonyo’s guitar was super but I haven’t seen it in action with him. Last night I know nagpuyat yun para kalikutin nya yun. Anyway Congratulations to him with his new guitar. You Deserve that men! As for me, I need to practice tonight. It’s been three days without holding Ynes. I need to play later… Hihimasin kita Ynez, Humanda ka…


Mi Familia
I went to my sister’s yesterday. Actually I was not comfortable seeing her because we always argue on things. Malaki kase atraso ko sa kanya e. Anyway, ganun lang talaga kame siguro magkapatid kase 2 lang kame. But I still feel guilty sometimes. I never proved how much I love her because I cannot give something that she needs. We talked yesterday and it was an enlightening moment for all of us. I think she was just scared with the fact that she is having her kidney transplant this Friday. “Lord help her… thank you!”
Mi Corazon
Bluskake. I myself don’t know why and how it happened but I’m happy to say that she gave me her trust and that’s super. I can’t name names as of the moment since it will only complicate things. Let’s just call her NARS. Yes, Nars. Something happened in an unexpected way. I don’t know how it came about but I guess it was meant to happen when Nars reached out and we were able to talk again. I never had seen her like this before. I never imagined how this could have happened to her. The first time we talk I didn’t know what to do or say, but it just came out naturally on me to confess what I truly feel about her. I Love her and I can’t let this happen to the one I cared the most. What can I do? But help. Sometimes it pays to love and not expect anything in return or in other words “Pinagpapala daw ang hindi mainipin!” As she was saying, “of all the people, why did I spoke to you about this?” Now, this is my message to you:
Nars,
"I know you’re in a difficult situation right now. With all the people surrounding you at home, school, etc. and you are in a fragile and vulnerable state. Let me first thank you for trusting me on this. I will never do anything to hurt you and I hate to see you like this. You deserve so much more. Don’t let anyone try to bring you down. Hope you’ll be enlightened to have the courage to do the things you must do and what is right. May you find the right moment to make things the way they should be. I’m with you all the way. A lot of people are getting hurt and got involved and I don’t want to confuse anyone on what is going on right now between you and me. But I can understand how it’s so difficult for you. May you find enlightenment on this. I’m just here and will never leave you. Konting tiis nalang Nars, kaya mo yan…"
Mi Trabajo
Work was fine. Pressuring but at least I was able to accomplish the task at hand. I got to travel last week. We were in Abucay, Bataan. Work is coming in at high speed but at least I can still manage. Happily working? Inspired? Well maybe…



Mi Mania
Tonyo bought the Dinky Jackson guitar last night. Wow that’s super. Gigs were hectic last last week. Last Thursday we were with Kiko Machine. It was fun watching them perform. It was also nice of freedom bar calling us “House Band” hehehe. Cool. Tonyo’s guitar was super but I haven’t seen it in action with him. Last night I know nagpuyat yun para kalikutin nya yun. Anyway Congratulations to him with his new guitar. You Deserve that men! As for me, I need to practice tonight. It’s been three days without holding Ynes. I need to play later… Hihimasin kita Ynez, Humanda ka…


Mi Familia
I went to my sister’s yesterday. Actually I was not comfortable seeing her because we always argue on things. Malaki kase atraso ko sa kanya e. Anyway, ganun lang talaga kame siguro magkapatid kase 2 lang kame. But I still feel guilty sometimes. I never proved how much I love her because I cannot give something that she needs. We talked yesterday and it was an enlightening moment for all of us. I think she was just scared with the fact that she is having her kidney transplant this Friday. “Lord help her… thank you!”

Mi Corazon
Bluskake. I myself don’t know why and how it happened but I’m happy to say that she gave me her trust and that’s super. I can’t name names as of the moment since it will only complicate things. Let’s just call her NARS. Yes, Nars. Something happened in an unexpected way. I don’t know how it came about but I guess it was meant to happen when Nars reached out and we were able to talk again. I never had seen her like this before. I never imagined how this could have happened to her. The first time we talk I didn’t know what to do or say, but it just came out naturally on me to confess what I truly feel about her. I Love her and I can’t let this happen to the one I cared the most. What can I do? But help. Sometimes it pays to love and not expect anything in return or in other words “Pinagpapala daw ang hindi mainipin!” As she was saying, “of all the people, why did I spoke to you about this?” Now, this is my message to you:
Nars,
"I know you’re in a difficult situation right now. With all the people surrounding you at home, school, etc. and you are in a fragile and vulnerable state. Let me first thank you for trusting me on this. I will never do anything to hurt you and I hate to see you like this. You deserve so much more. Don’t let anyone try to bring you down. Hope you’ll be enlightened to have the courage to do the things you must do and what is right. May you find the right moment to make things the way they should be. I’m with you all the way. A lot of people are getting hurt and got involved and I don’t want to confuse anyone on what is going on right now between you and me. But I can understand how it’s so difficult for you. May you find enlightenment on this. I’m just here and will never leave you. Konting tiis nalang Nars, kaya mo yan…"
No comments:
Post a Comment