"Start"
School year 2006-2007 has officially started. And so, umpisa na din ng maraming trabaho para sa akin. Sanay na naman ako sa ganun. Pero syempre, once in a while, you need someone who will comfort you and make you smile in spite of the many trials in my everyday undertakings in work and in our home. Simple appreciation is enough for me. Masaya na ako nun dahil mababaw lang kaligayahan ko e. I know this year will be a great year for me. I hope! So far its quite going well. Lets see... I’ve been to Puerto Galera twice this year, I have been to Baguio City for the 1st time. I got my new Color TV. I have nice friends. And Speaking of friends, the months June and July are packed with birthday celebrations of friends. I hope I could have a big celebration on my birthday this July. Alam mo naman ang financial issues ng buhay ko. Anyway kung wala, maybe I’ll just celebrate it with my special someone. I think last year I celebrated it with just a few of my very close friends. Konting inuman lang sa labas. I hope something big will came up this July para masaya naman Birthday celebration ko this year. Hay mahaba na ito. By the time youve reach this part of my blog malamang bored ka na at sawa na magbasa. Now for your own pleasure, I've found this clip some what very funny. Sumakit panga ko at ng mga officemates ko sa tindi ng pronunciation ng babaeng ito. Kung sino ka man babae ka salamat at napaligaya mo kaming lahat. At sa hindi pa nakakakita sa kanya at sa malupit nyang performance, eto na....
(Note: captions were made by the poster to explain the words this girl is saying)
No comments:
Post a Comment